注記: このサイトは英語からAIで翻訳・編集レビューされています。誤りを報告 · Translated using AI with editorial review.
30年の系譜 / スクーター / Yamaha XMAX 300 シリーズ
Yamaha 日本

Yamaha XMAX 300. A2-friendly maxi for the motorway commute.

XMAX 300はYamahaのHonda Forza 350への直接のライバル——同じ発想、異なる解釈である。292cc Blue Core単気筒から27.6馬力、装備重量179kg、シート高795mm——A2免許対応、高速走行可能(メーター表示95mph)、TFT、スマートキー、トラクション・コントロール装備。2026年OTR価格6,810ポンド。XMAX 250は2005年デビュー、その後10年間Yamahaのボリューム・ゾーン中排気量マキシだった。300は2017年以降の主力モデルである。

1996
None (XMAX launched 2005)
2006
XMAX 250 (just launched in Europe)
2016
XMAX 250 (current 2nd gen)
2026
XMAX 300 (current 3rd gen)
各市場における各バイクの現地価格を確認するため、継続的な調査を実施しています。作業中に空白がある場合、ご容赦ください。
1996 30年前 · None
No bike for this era

No XMAX

Yamahaの中排気量スクーターはMajesty 250(1996〜2007)だった
XMAX 250という車名は2005年まで存在しなかった

STATUS · ABSENT
NONE
2006 20年前 · Pre-launch
No bike for this era

XMAX 250 just landing

XMAX 250は欧州で2005年デビュー
Majestyの後継だったが、英国ではまだ人気なし

STATUS · GAP
GAP
2016 XMAX 250 (2nd gen, current 2014-on)
2016 Yamaha XMAX 250 second-generation

Yamaha XMAX 250

250cc 水冷 単気筒、ABS standard
2014年刷新——より鋭いスタイリング、軽量化

250cc 水冷 SOHC 単気筒
21.5 bhp
21
180
795
Liquid-cooled fuel-injected singleABS standardLCD dashLED tail (halogen headlight)Underseat 47L storage (full-face helmet)CVT auto12V power socketTraction controlSmart KeySmartphone connectivity
既知の不具合
  • 21.5馬力は2人乗りの上り坂・高速域で力不足
  • 2026年基準ではハロゲン・ヘッドライトは暗い
  • No スマートキー——fiddly with luggage in winter gloves
  • CVTベルト整備は約12,000マイル——高額
  • ファイナル・ドライブ・ベルト整備は24,000マイルごと
£4,599
~£6,300
2026 Current · XMAX 300
2026 Yamaha XMAX 300

Yamaha XMAX 300

2023 update: TFT、Y-Connect、ライド・バイ・ワイヤ
292cc Blue Core, トラクション・コントロール, スマートキー

292cc 水冷 SOHC 単気筒、Blue Core
27.6 bhp
29
179
795
Blue Core 292cc engineRide-by-wire throttleTraction controlDual-channel ABSSmart Key keyless4.3in TFT dashFull LED lightingY-Connect smartphoneIdle-stopCVT autoUSB-C charge socketA2-licence compliantUnderseat 45L (full-face)
既知の不具合
  • Forza 350に対しわずかに出力が劣る(27.6対28.8馬力)
  • 電動スクリーンなし(手動調整のみ)
  • クルーズコントロール absent
  • タンク13L——~330マイル (まずまず)
  • それ以外、Forza 350の最大ライバル——ディーラー次第
¥737,000確認済みMSRP
Honda Forza 350 £6,499
XMAX 300
// 30年の差分

本当に変わったもの。

1996 → 2026 · 30年の「進化」
295cc engine displacement Just enough for motorways 27.6bhp / 29Nm of torque is enough to hold 80mph on a motorway with one rider plus luggage. Two-up uphill at 70mph is a strain — but possible. The 300 class is the smallest where a maxi-scooter is genuinely useable as a motorway tool, not just a city commuter.
TFT and ride-by-wire — borrowed from MT-09 Premium feel
47L underseat storage True full-face helmet space Underseat compartment fits a full-face helmet plus jacket plus light shopping. Class-leading vs Forza 350 (48L tied) and PCX (30L). Real-world commuter advantage.
CVT belt service interval 12,000 miles
Real-world fuel economy 75-85mpg Yamaha quotes 87mpg WMTC. Real-world riders report 75-85mpg in commuting, 70-80mpg motorway cruising. 13L tank gives 280-330 mile range. Marginally less efficient than Forza 350 (75mpg WMTC) — but in real world, almost identical.
Insurance group Group 11 (mid)
Why Yamaha keeps the 300 vs going 350 European tax classes Yamaha's 292cc displacement is no accident — 292cc lands on the 300cc European insurance category boundary. Honda went 330cc to put more power on offer; Yamaha kept 292cc to optimise insurance grouping. Marginal in UK — meaningful in Italy, Spain, Greece where scooters are sold by the million.
// 出典

これらの数値の出典

このページの全数値は、メーカー公式スペック表または信頼できるレビュー媒体に基づく。プレス試乗会の印象論は含まない、データに主観は混ぜない。インフレ換算はイングランド銀行のCPIツールを使用。

1996 No XMAX Yamaha 英国ヘリテイジ · XMAX車名・2005
2006 XMAX 250 launch Yamaha Europe · Cycle Worldデビュー時記事
2016 XMAX 250 2nd gen Yamaha Motor 英国 · MCN · Bennetts
2026 XMAX 300 Yamaha Motor Europe · MCN · Bennetts BikeSocial